The Forum

conflictology.org
conflictology.spb.ru (Russian)

2010 Themis award

Exciting news! On February, 12, 2011 the St. Petersburg State University ‘Center for Negotiations’ received the highest legal Russia prize in Russia — ‘Themis for 2010’: ‘The prize is awarded for the recipients’ scientific and practical provision of mediation in the Russian Institute for Mediation and for actively participating in drafting the Russian federal law on mediation.’

In addition to direct intervention and training services, TLI works to promote the field of conflictology through joint program development with partner countries and organizations. William F. Lincoln long ago provided the operative definition of the Russian term ‘conflictology’ as “a multidisciplinary approach for the study of conflicts in terms of causes, consequences and costs as well as the theories, processes, techniques and skills for their prevention, management and resolution inclusive of analysis, conciliation, negotiation, mediation, arbitration, and post-conflict redress in and between a variety of arenas — interpersonal, community, environmental, governmental, commercial, and the international sector.”

2010 Themis certificate

Our first such program was the 1992 creation of the Russian-American Program on Conflictology (R-APC) — now called ‘The Forum.’ The Forum has created community dispute resolution services and centers throughout the St. Petersburg region; developed skill building training programs for all sectors of society; and established a national standard of competency for mediators.

Since its inception, The Forum and its Russian practitioners have addressed approximately 25,000 conflict scenarios, mostly in St. Petersburg and the Leningrad Region. The intervention services include (a) conflictology counseling to equip a party with the skills necessary to effectively address and resolve a dispute by itself;  (b) conciliation in bringing parties together to enable them to address their dispute and hopefully resolve it, but without the assistance of a mediator; and (c) mediation. The program’s success is rooted in user satisfaction with the process as well as substantive outcomes aided by the services of competent mediators.

Woman with certificate

A proud Forum-certified mediator.

Of the approximately 9,000 persons who excelled in all the various training components cited above, R-APC has certified only a couple of hundred mediators from 17 Russian cities and towns, and from Armenia, Georgia, and Kazakhstan. The profession as well as the communities to be served deserve and require unfaltering professional standards of competency. For the past few years, the certification process has been now supervised by and granted in conjunction with the Department of Conflictology of the Faculty of Philosophy of St. Petersburg State University, a department that R-APC staff had been closely involved in developing.

While St. Petersburg and the surrounding area remain the primary service area, The Forum has also provided detailed trainings and focused technical assistance in many other Russian cities, such as Borisoglebsk, Kaliningrad, Kaluga, Kostroma, Krasnodar, Tula, Volgograd, and Perm, as well as Novosibirsk, Siberia.

The Forum, again formerly known as the ‘Russian-American Program on Conflictology’ (R-APC) continues to conducts an International Certification in cooperation with the USA-based Conflict Resolution Research and Resource Institute (CRI) which is now a department of the ‘Lincoln Institute for Collaborative Planning and Problem Solving, Inc.’ (TLI). The Forum, also a nongovernmental nonprofit organization, remains as a valued partner of the St. Petersburg State University’s Department of Conflictology.

A registry of certified mediators from 17 Russian cities and countries including Armenia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, et cetera currently appears on the TLI website in the United States (http://www.thelincolninstitute.cc).

This registry also exists in Russia on The Forum’s website [link] as one means to confirm the quality of professional mediation, and to provide qualified expertise in conflictology. The registry proves useful for clients when engaged in processes to select a mediator. Placement on the registry is a prerequisite for membership in Russia’s professional association known as the ‘St. Petersburg Club of Mediators’ in which the most professional skilled mediators of Russia are accepted.

There are several training programs at the St. Petersburg State University [link]: a four year Bachelor’s Degree program and two year Master’s Degree programs in Conflictology as well as professional development programs for mediators ranging from 72 to 164 class hours. Upon successful completion, of course work and an examination participants receive a nationally approved ‘Conflictologist-Mediator Certificate’ as well as a recognized ‘International Certificate’. Also the reader should be aware that now there exists in Russia a consortium of 27 universities which that have degree granting programs based on the standards developed by the St. Petersburg State University’s Department of Conflictology and set by the nation’s Ministry of Education.

The principal person in charge has announced that within a few years he intends to resign from the TLI organization, but until that time TLI will continue to be a joint certifying partner and all persons so certified will appear on TLI’s web site as well as on appropriate Russian sites. Currently ‘The Forum” and resource persons within the Department of Conflictology along with TLI are seeking a proper international partner that will succeed TLI. When that change occurs a transitional statement will appear that will state all previous certificate holders will be ‘grandparent’ into the new system.

List of Mediators Certified by The Forum with TLI/CRI

The Forum Logo

Logo of the R-APC

To achieve certification each candidate has to successfully complete (i) 60 hours of training conducted by R-APC certified trainers in communications, negotiations, and mediation in including interactive “mock” case scenarios with analysis; (ii) a sixty question essay written examination; (iii) a series of observations of actual cases with analysis; (iv) a series of “co mediations” followed by a series of supervised “solo mediations” with analysis; and (v) an oral examination via a “peer review” process.

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Victor Mikhailovich Allakhverdov

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Allakhverdova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Guyzel Bakirova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Mikchail Ivanovich Ivanov

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikitichna Ivanova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Anatolyi Vladimirovich Lipnitsky

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Adolfovich Ostrovsky

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Helen Eduardovna Shteinbach

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Mikhael Vladimirovich Smirnov

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Ivanovna Andrejeva

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Iren Alekseevna Gorobets

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Anatolyi Solomonovich Karmin

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Dmitrievich Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Larisa Gumarovna Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikolaevna Frolova-Bukanova

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Ivanovich Tsybukov

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Valeryi Vladilenovich Khramov

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Anna Vladimirovna Volodkina

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Oleg Vjacheslavovich Kelasjev

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Fedor Fedorovich Jambikov

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Svetlana Valentinovna Satikova

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Vjacheslavovich Kirilov

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Ilja Alexandrovich Andrejev

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Vladimir Michailovich Rzekchin

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Aleksandrovna Cyvunina

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Vera Pavlovna Iljina

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Svetlana Victorovna Krupennikova

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Jana Vladimirovna Zaninna

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Konstantin Stanislavovich Gusev

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Petrovna Moisejeva

1998

Kaluga

Galina Karpezenkova

1998

Kaluga

Elena Kartoschkina

1998

Kaluga

Mickhail Kolenkov

1998

Kaluga

Valery Gavrikov

1998

Kaluga

Galina Panarina

1998

Kaluga

Valentina Potemkina

1998

Kaluga

Tatjana Chupjatova

1998

Kaluga

Valentina Romanenko

1998

Kaluga

Mikhail Reutov

1998

Tula

Olga Dolgina

1998

Kaliningrad

Sergei Nikolaevich Polevtsov

1998

Kaliningrad

Natalja Vladimirovna Varakina

1998

Kaliningrad

Irina Valentinovna Bykasova

1998

Kaliningrad

Svetlana Nikolaevna Kirilova

1998

Kaliningrad

Natalja Vadimovna Elina

1998

Kaliningrad

Olga Mikchailovna Kudrjakova

1998

Kaliningrad

Alexander Genadjevich Melnikov

1998

Kaliningrad

Larisa Vajcheslavovna Zimina

1998

Kaliningrad

Vladislav Petrovich Iljev

1998

Kaliningrad

Sergei Stanislavovich Olshevsky

1999

Petrozavodsk

Galina Dmitrievna Kebkalo

1999

Petrozavodsk

Ksenia Alexandrovna Emeljanova

1999

Petrozavodsk

Lyudmila Vasiljevna Prokhorova

1999

Petrozavodsk

Inna Igorjevna Rozhkova

1999

Petrozavodsk

Valery Nikolaevich Suzy

1999

Petrozavodsk

Oleg Victorovich Unilainen

1999

Kostroma

Irina Konstantinovna Evrasova

1999

Kostroma

Grigory Konstantinovich Bukalov

1999

Kostroma

Olga Alexandrovna Novozhilova

1999

Kostroma

Maria Nikolajevna Kudrjakova

1999

Kostroma

Leo Alexandrovich Sokolov

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Vladimirovna Smotkina

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Vladimirovna Strukova

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Polina Anatoljevna Orlova

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Ekaterina Vladimirovna Rekina

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Irina Rayiljevna Gorichenskaja

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Kiril Nikolajevich Sergejev

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Marat Gumarovich Ismagilov

1999

Krasnodar

Mikchail Vasiljevich Trusov

1999

Borisoglebsk

Natalja Mikchailovna Rudakova

2000

Novosibirsk

Tatjana Vladimirovna Chernjak

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Boris Alexandrovich Podoprigora

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Oleg Vassiljevich Baronov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Julia Andreevna Karasevich

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Andrei Leonidovich Grynenko

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Maksim Alekseevich Orlov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Andrei Valentinovich Ovchinnikov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Rafael Maralovich Duzenov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Julia Genadjevna Ilmast

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Natalja Nikolajevna Matyukhina

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Borisovna Polskaja

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Olegovna Sergejeva

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Nina Yurjevna Melnikova

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Marina Vladimirovna Orlova

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Eduard Marksovich Elchanov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Valery Nikolajevich Dolgunov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Nikolai Nikolajevich Lvov

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Victor Vasiljevich Kozlov

2001

Kostroma

Irina Vladimirovna Kashnina

2001

Kostroma

Elena Valerjevna Tumanova

2001

Kostroma

Svetlana Victorovna Boiko

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Irina Mikhajlovna Pavlenkova

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Irina Leonidovna Rogova

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Irina Mickhailovna Peshneva

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Ylia Borisovna Koltyscheva

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Nikolaievich Stavtsev

2001

Volgograd

Alexei Victorovich Sidorov

2001

Volgograd

Tatjana Nikolajevna Semenkovskaja

2001

Chaikovsky, Perm region

Elena Kalistratovna Andrianova

2001

Perm

Maria Victorovna Aristova

2001

Perm

Alena Vitaljevna Balueva

2001

Perm

Natalja Borisovna Bjachkova

2001

Perm

Igor Valerjevich Goncharov

2001

Perm

Tatjana Anatoljevna Doronina

2001

Perm

Lyudmila Ivanovna Drobinin

2001

Perm

Marina Genadjevna Klein

2001

Perm

Anatoly Anatoljevich Konev

2001

Perm

Olga Anatoljevna Letjagina

2001

Perm

Natalja Vjacheslavovna Rudakova

2001

Perm

Lubov Alexandrovna Chudinova

2001

Suksun, Perm region

Svetlana Alexandrovna Semkova

2001

Perm

Lidia Jakovlevna Sheveleva

2001

Perm

Stanislav Leonidovich Shestakov

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Galina Anatoljevna Paramonova

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Leontieva

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Vera Pavlovna Potechina

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Vladimir Alexandrovich Eizergal

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Polina Vladimirovna Kvar-Kuzmina

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Natalja Semenovna Topol

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Natalja Olegovna Baronova

2001

Brykin Bor, Rjazan region

Inna Nicolaevna Belko

2001

Cherepovets, Vologda region

Denis Olegovich Medvedev

2001

Cherepovets, Vologda region

Elena Valentinovna Mordvinova

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Aliya Salimovna Cybukova

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Maria Nikolajevna Kochunova

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Ekaterina Khazretovna Gohova

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Alexei Yuryevich Andrejchuk

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Sergejevna Ivanova

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Galina Alexandrovna Zabrodina

2002

Saint-Petersburg

Jana Alexandrovna Ustinova

2003

Saint-Petersburg

Natalja Olegovna Meleshkova

2003

Saint-Petersburg

Maria Igorevna Arsenjeva

2003

Saint-Petersburg

Ludmila Valerjevna Kanarceva

2003

Saint-Petersburg

Mikchail Igorevich Kylym

2003

Ussuryisk, Khabarovsk region

Renata Genadjevna Faizulina

2004

Kazakhstan

Leonid Zinovjevich Solomin

2004

Georgia

Nado Ochalovna Huchua

2005

Kazakhstan

Tamara Vassyljevna Glazkova

2005

Kazakhstan

Victor Victorovich Kachurin

2005

Kazakhstan

Ludmila Victorovna Andropova

2005

Kazakhstan

Valentina Andreevna Syvrukova

2005

Kazakhstan

Aleksander Vladimirovich Kovalenko

2005

Kazakhstan

Vladlena Evgenjevna Ermolovich

2005

Kazakhstan

Akchan Zakypbekovch Nuruschev

2005

Kazakhstan

Zupar Zetpisbekovna Bazarova

2005

Kazakhstan

Scholpan Altynbekovna Esimova

2005

Kazakhstan

Svetlana Jurievna Savchenko

2005

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Vjacheslavovna Rokchlova

2005

Saint-Petersburg

Oleg Michailovich Elissev

2005

Rostov on Don

Vladimir Nikolaevich Rondar

2006

Erevan, Armenia

Khachatur Gurgenovich Khachatrjan

2006

Moscow

Elena Voldemarovna Vinter

2006

Moscow

Alla Konstantinovna Bolshova

2006

Saint-Petersburg

Nadezda Valerjevna Kozura

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Zaure Imanovna Baldarakova

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Tatjana Vladimirovna Vichko

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Anna Alexandrovna Ermakova

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Marat Tursenbaevich Dzumagulov

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Lena Vladimirovna Miskiv

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Lazzat Demesbekovna Moschkalova

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Nurzan Sultanovich Nabiev

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Marat Tursenbaevich Tulebaev

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Serik Abdimalikovich Turnyjazov

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Raushan Abuharmanovna Tursunbaeva

2006

Shimkent, Kazakstan

Natalia Kurbanovna Jadgarova

2006

Rostov on Don

Julia Viktorovna Shirjaeva

2006

Moscow

Marina Anatoljevna Kaldina

2006

Moscow

Philipp Vladimirovich Koverchenko

2006

Moscow

Aleksey Nikolaevich Abakshin

2006

Moscow

Ekaterina Mihailovna Talling

2006

Moscow

Olga Semenovna Zhuravskaja

2006

Rostov on Don

Sergey Vladimirovich Novoschicky

2006

Rostov on Don

Sergey Ivanovich Rekrut

2006

Rostov on Don

Lena Victorovna Ljashova

2007

Apatity

Sofja Nikolaevna Bazarova

2007

Samara

Evgenij Eduardovich Kyselev

2007

Moscow

Svetlana Vladimirovna Jumashkina

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Sergey Vladimirovich Osutin

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Irina Olegovna Zakharzeckaja

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Dmitry Aleksandrovich Aphanasjev

2007

Rostov on Don

Yury Aleksandrovich Evchenko

2007

Kaliningrad

Marina Nikolaevna Ficak

2007

Moscow

Victoria Alexandrovna Zavadsky

2007

Kazan

Laisan Nurgajanovna Akhmedzjanova

2007

Perm

Julia Arkadjevna Jakovleva

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Vadim Sergeevich Dmitrenko

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Anna Igorevna Boiko

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Anastasia Valerievna Sorokina

2007

Ekaterinburg

Sergei Vjacheslavovich Palkin

2007

Moscow

Lidia Valentinovna Romanova

2007

Moscow

Sabina Nadgalovna Ivanova

2007

Moscow

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Cherjarin

2007

Moscow

Galina Iljinichna Mikhtaeva

2007

Perm

Julia Anatolievna Pirumova

2007

Perm

Evgeny Nikolaevich Demkin

2008

Moscow

Vladimir Evgen’evitch Spytcyn

2008

Moscow

Valeria Mikhailovna Arshaljan

2008

Orel

Ekaterina Borisovna Morozova

2008

Orel

Valery Ivanovitch Savin

2008

Orel

Igor Valer’evitch Savin

2008

Orel

Egor Victorovitch Vyschegorodskyh

2008

Orel

Elena Victorovna Prokopova

2008

Orel

Artem Victorovitch Tovarnitsky

2008

Orel

Marina Vasil’evna Evlanova

2008

Kazan

Ludmila Vjacheslavovna Andria’anova

2008

Moscow

Natalia Vladimirovna Zhelaga

2008

Moscow

Yury Valer’evitch Kostikov

2008

Moscow

Evgenia Vyatcheslavovna Mashkina

2008

Moscow

Olga Valer’evna Penkovskaja

2008

Moscow

Natalia Vladimirovna Stepanova

2008

Moscow

Maxim Alexandrovitch Tsyganov

2008

Novosibirsk

Irina Alexandrovna Sjakina

2008

Vladikavkaz

Inga Vyacheslavovna Lazarova

2008

Chisinau, Moldova

Olesja Victorovna Udova

2008

Chisinau, Moldova

Oksana Victorovna Udova

2009

Ekaterinburg

Evgeny Nickolaevitch Kuznetsov

2009

Ekaterinburg

Svetlana Konstantinovna Zagainova

2009

Ekaterinburg

Svetlana Jur’evna Golovina

2009

Ekaterinburg

Konstantin Jur’evitch Branovitsky

2009

Ekaterinburg

Igor Nickolaevitch Tarasov

2009

Ekaterinburg

Kirill Alekseevitch Malushin

2009

Ekaterinburg

Elena Mickhailovna Podrabinok

2009

Ekaterinburg

Vadim Olegovitch Abolonin

2009

Ekaterinburg

Elizaveta Alexandrovna Solomeyena

2009

Rostov on Don

Julia Nikitichna Aksenova

2009

Rostov on Don

Alexander Nickolaevitch Kirilenko

2009

Rostov on Don

Alexander Alexandrovitch Chuhutov

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Nadezda Victorovna Yl’ina

2009

Minsk, Belarusiya

Lilia Vladimirovna Vlasova

2009

Moscow

Sergey Antonovitch Sposob

2009

Moscow

Iren Vyatcheslavovna Obudovskaya

2009

Velikyi Novgorod

Tatjana Borisovna Schibanova

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Pavel Vladimirovitch Kolesnikov

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Vera Borisovna Pavlenko

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Yulia Igorevna Varkova

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Evgenjevna Pleschko

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Polina Jurievna Argatskaja

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Alexandrovna Sorokina

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Lidia Mickhailovna Rozkova

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Svetlana Nickolaevna Habarova

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Sergeevna Mamyscheva

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Igorevitch Lozovsky

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Yury Anatolievitch Sitnikov

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Vjatcheslav Vicktorovitch Gataulyn

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Mickhael Victorovitch Allakhverdov

2009

Saint-Petersburg

Kate Victorovna Nickolaeva

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Ilia Alexandrovitch Tur

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Ulia Lvovna Sokolova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Karine Karapetovna Esajan

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Marina Nickolaevna Belonenko

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Svetlana Evgejevna Egorova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Galina Petrovna Novoselova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nickolaevna Girina

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Julia Igorevna Bogula

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Dmitrievitch Osinovsky

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Voitekhovna Piletskaja

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Irena Valentinovna Scherbakova

2010

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

Olga Konstantinovna Beck

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Ludmila Leonidovna Shipilo

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Julia Nickolaevna Tarasova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Anna Vasil’evna Sorokina

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Georgy Sergeevitch Kuzmin

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Alisa Gauptraufovna Shigapova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Veronika Konstantinovna Sapronova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Natalia Vadimovna Berezkova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Marina Vladimirovna Beresneva

2010

Minsk, Belarusiya

Maria Petrovna Prokhorenko

2010

Omsk

Olga Igorevna Ovchinnikova

2010

Chrepovets

Valery Leonidovitch Rastorguev

2010

Chita

Elena Sergeevna Bessonova

2010

Novosibirsk

Alexander Sergeevitch Buslaev

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Ivan Afanas’evitch Lebedev

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Svetlana Valentinovna Homenko

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Valentinovna Kresleva

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Yur’evna Fololeeva

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Dzamilia Kamilevna Kumatcheva

2010

Krasnodar

Elena Vladimirovna Morozova

2010

Vladivistok

Elena Alekseevna Tikhomirova

2010

Smolensk

Valery Alexandrovitch Pashkovitch

2010

Voronezh

AIzanat Gazibegovna Magomedova

2010

Moscow

Svetlana Borisovna Nickolskaya

2010

Moscow

Marina Evgenyevna Shatalina

2010

Moscow

Valery Leonidovitch Osypov

2010

Moscow

Pavel Mickhailovitch Gohshtein

2010

Moscow

Svetlana Alexeevna Vanukova

2010

Moscow

Natalia Il’inichna Oleinik

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Larissa Anatolievna Tikhonova

2010

Moscow

Janina Vjacheslavovna Shevchenko

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Vladimirovna Panarina

2010

Moscow

Gennady Ivanovich Kuzin

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Victoria Nickolaevna Dolieva

2010

Samara

Olga Nickolaevna Silchenko

2010

Moscow

Mickail Egorovitch Polyakov

2010

Moscow

Irina Valer’evna Reshetnjak

2010

Kazan

Evgenia Olegovna Makarova

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Igorevna Dyshkalps

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Tatjana Pavlovna Zakharzhevskaja

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Evgeny Semenovitch Yevlev

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Alexandrovitch Kovalev

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Natalia Zynovyevna Panteleeva

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Andrei Evgenievitch Homenko

2010

Saint-Petersburg

Igor Alekseevitch Malashenko

2010

Tumen

Evgeny Leonidovitch Docenko

2010

Tumen

Larisa Vladimirovna Zaitseva

2010

Tumen

Tatjana Vladimirovna Krasnova

2010

Tumen

Ludmila Vladimirovna Lebedeva

2010

Tumen

Alexy Vladimirovitch Cyrjatjev

2010

Tumen

Vitalia Alexandrovna Nesterova

2010

Tumen

Grigory Pavlovitch Tsarik

2010

Tumen

Irina Alexandrovna Rusanova

2010

Tumen

Nickolai Borisovitch Dmitriev

2010

Tumen

Oksana Alexandrovna Kursova

2010

Tumen

Arkady Anatol’evitch Kachalkov

2011

Saint-Petersburg

Gella Mamievitch Torchinava

2011

Saint-Petersburg

Anna Alekseevna Krukova

2011

Saint-Petersburg

Elvira Anatolyevna Gorchakova

2011

Saint-Petersburg

Nina Borisovna Ivanova

2011

Saint-Petersburg

Sergei Savelyevitch Beresnev

2011

Moscow

Karina Alexandrovna Basharova

2011

Karaganda, Kazakstan

Mira Zhaskiratovna Mukanova

2011

Petrozavodsk

Svetlana Alexandrovna Nikitina

2011

Petrozavodsk

Anastasia Viktorovna Nikitina

2011

Voronezh

Denis Genad’vich Fylchenko

2011

Voronezh

Ilia Genad’vich Fylchenko

2011

Tver

Anna Petrovna Abalikina

2011

Tver

Natalia Yurievna Volkova

2011

Saratov

Olga Borisovna Sterlikova

2011

Krasnojarsk

Tatjana Vasil’evna Zakharenko

2011

Vladivostok

Olga Leonidovna Kol’cova

2011

Kazan

Oleg Viktorovitch Mavrin

2011

Krasnodar

Natalia Vladimirovna Vlasenko

2011Saint-PetersburgTorchinava Gella Mamievich
2011MoscowBasharova Karina Aleksandrovna
2011Saint-PetersburgKryukova Anna Alekseevna
2011KaragandaMukanova Mira Zhaskajratovna
2011PetrozavodskNikitina Svetlana Aleksandrovna
2011PetrozavodskNikitina Anastasiya Viktorovna
2011VoronezhFil’chenko Denis Genad’evich
2011VoronezhFil’chenko Il’ya Genad’evich
2011TverAbalikhina Anna Petrovna
2011TverVolkova Natal’ya YUr’evna
2011SaratovSterlikova Ol’ga Borisovna
2011KrasnoyarskZakharenko Tat’yana Vasil’evna
2011VladivostokKol’tsova Ol’ga Leonidovna
2011Saint-PetersburgGorchakova EHl’vira Anatol’evna
2011Saint-PetersburgIvanova Nina Borisovna
2011Saint-PetersburgBeresnev Sergej Savel’evich
2011KazanMavrin Oleg Viktorovich
2011KrasnodarVlasenko Natal’ya Vladimirovna
2011EkaterinburgMerenkov Aleksandr Vladimirovich
2011MoscowMaruzhenkov Sergej Timofevich
2011MoscowVoronov Igor’ Vladimirovich
2011MoscowAgafonov Sergej Aleksandrovich
2011MoscowTimofeev Sergej Borisovich
2011MoscowAndreeva Lyudmila Nikolaevna
2011MoscowLuk’yanov Vladimir Konstantinovich
2011MoscowKHusyainova Nailya Borisovna
2011Naberezhnye ChelnyDorozhan ZHanna Valentinovna
2011Saint-PetersburgIzak Nadezhda YUr’evna
2011MoscowFilippova Al’bina Anatol’evna
2011KronstadtDubrovskaya Oksana Viktorovna
2011VladivostokMatafonova Anna Vladimirovna
2011MoscowMorozov Dimitrij Vadimovich
2011KhabarovskBabenko Ruslan Vladimirovich
2011Saint-PetersburgBelogrudova Marina Alekseevna
2011Saint-PetersburgZakharov Vasilij Leonidovich
2011KhabarovskTitor Andrej Vasil’evich
2011Ulan UdeTonevitskaya Svetlana Valer’evna
2011KirovVlas Andrej Georgievich
2011Gomel, BelarusRybalko Dmitrij Viktorovich
2011MoscowOstrovskij Aleksandr Valentinovich
2011PermUshhapovskaya Nataliya Andreevna
2011IrkutskKotikova Elena Vladimirovna
2011Losino-PetrovskijUvakina Elena Aleksandrovna
2011Saint-PetersburgGaranicheva Elena Valentinovna
2011Gomel, BelarusTarasova Nataliya Alekseevna
2011NovgorodZaretskova Lidiya Aleksandrovna
2011NovgorodTrofimenko Marina Valentinovna
2011NovgorodFrizyuk Marina Petrovna
2011NovgorodBojchenko Faina Aleksandrovna
2011NovgorodNazarova Nadezhda Vyacheslavovna
2011NovgorodPanova Al’fiya Akhnyafovna
2011NovgorodTumanova YUliya Nikolaevna
2011CherepovetsGil’genberg Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
2011CherepovetsMojsejchik YUrij Stepanovich
2011PermSaburova Anzhelika Aleksandrovna
2011PermPolosukhina Marina Vasil’evna
2011PermYAkovlev YUrij Nikolaevich
2011PermNovikova Natal’ya Viktorovna
2011PermTret’yakova Ekaterina Sergeevna
2011CherepovetsKozyreva Tat’yana Viktorovna
2011CherepovetsMakarov Andrej Nikolaevich
2011CherepovetsLapin Andrej Aleksandrovich
2011CherepovetsYUganov Maksim Anatol’evich
2011CherepovetsYUdichev Evgenij Aleksandrovich
2011CherepovetsIsupov Andrej Anatol’evich
2011KazanKornilova Kseniya Evgen’evna
2011Saint-PetersburgVasilevskaya Anastasiya Georgievna
2011VladivostokFrenkel’ Denis Borisovich
2011CherepovetsFilipenko Veronika Sergeevna
2011Saint-PetersburgNesterenko Natal’ya Nikolaevna
2011IrkutskZaksheeva Galina Vladimirovna
2011NovosibirskBobrovnikov Anton Sergeevich
2011Saint-PetersburgMaksimova Marina Vladimirovna
2011Saint-PetersburgKalmykov Nikita Aleksandrovich
2011Gomel, BelarusKrumkacheva Oksana Aleksandrovna
2011EkaterinburgMerenkova Ekaterina Aleksandrovna
2011Saint-PetersburgMel’nik Elena Aleksandrovna
2011MoscowMaruzhenkova Anna Sergeevna
2011KazanMukh’yanova Gul’shat Vilenovna
2011Saint-PetersburgObukhov Mikhail Valentinovich
2011Saint-PetersburgKoposov Vadim Vladimirovich
2011NefteyuganskKamenskikh Olesya Genad’evna
2011OmskZemlin Dmitrij Nikolaevich
2011PermKutovoj Maksim Sergeevich
2011PermMurzakov Sergej Ivanovich
2011PermStroganova Tat’yana Petrovna
2011Saint-PetersburgBarkon Liana Viktorovna
2011Saint-PetersburgGorovaya Tat’yana Anatol’evna
2011Saint-PetersburgKoroleva YUliya Vyacheslavovna
2011Saint-PetersburgGolubev Dmitrij Valer’evich
2011MoscowMurashhenkova Irina Anatol’evna
2011Moscow regionTSyganok YUliya Mikhajlovna
2011Saint-PetersburgSorokina Ekaterina Ivanovna
2011VoronezhBakhmet’eva Oksana Nikolaevna
2011Saint-PetersburgKlimenko Diana Stanislavovna
2012Saint-PetersburgBaklanova Ol’ga Ehrnestovna
2012Saint-PetersburgVolkova Veronika Vyacheslavovna
2012MoscowGajdaenko –SHer Natal’ya
2012MoscowZolotorev Aleksandr Sergeevich
2012Saint-PetersburgIvanova Ksen’ya L’vovna
2012Saint-PetersburgKomarov Aleksej Viktorovich
2012KrasnodarKuksova Tat’yana Nikolaevna
2012TulaLindegrin Evgeniya L’vovna
2012Saint-PetersburgTyutyaev Aleksandr Nikolaevich
2012Saint-PetersburgSHan’gina Marina Anatol’evna
2012IvanovoGrishanina Marina Aleksandrovna
2012Saint-PetersburgGromov Igor’ Evgen’evich
2012Saint-PetersburgDanilina Elena Sergeevna
2012SamaraEmel’yanova Ekaterina Vladimirovna
2012Naberezhnye ChelnyZenkova Tat’yana Mirsajeferovna
2012Naberezhnye ChelnyDevyatova Lyudmila Evgen’evna

List of Mediators Accredited by St. Petersburg Club of Conflictologists-Mediators

The St. Petersburg Club of Conflictologists-Mediators is a professional association. 

St. Petersburg Club of Conflictologists-Mediators logo

Logo of the St. Petersburg Club

In order to become a member of Club it is necessary (a) to have an International Certificate of Russian - American Program of Conflictology, (b) to have conducted at least 15 actual mediations, and (c) to have submitted references from two (2) members of the Club.

Membership in the Club automatically means the mediator’s accreditation, and putting the new member into the LIST of R-APC’s Certified Mediators.

Mediators, accredited by virtue of their Club membership, are competent to intervene in a broad range of conflicts: interpersonal, multiparty, commercial, corporate, environmental, labor-management relations, and socio-political disputes. The LIST is available to public thus anyone can choose a mediator from it. The Club is responsible for the mediators’ professionalism and for the high quality of services provided.

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Allakhverdova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikitichna Ivanova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Anatolyi Vladimirovich Lipnitsky

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Sergey Adolfovich Ostrovsky

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Ivanovna Andreeva

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Dmitrievich Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Larissa Gumarovna Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikolaevna Frolova-Bukanova

1999

Petrozavodsk, Karelia

Oleg Victorovich Junilainen

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Boris Alexandrovich Podoprigora

2001

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Leontjeva

List of Russian Members of R-APC’s International Certifying Commission

In order to become a certified mediator, the candidate has to successfully complete a “simulated mediation exam” before three members of the International Commission. These examination members of the Commission individually rate the candidate’s proficiency in 37 criteria. The total sum of these three scores divided by three will constitute the final grade of the candidate’s exam. A candidate is not allowed to take the exam more than three times. For more details please can call +7- (812)-328-9771 to the Negotiation Center at St. Petersburg State University.

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Allakhverdova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikitichna Ivanova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Anatolyi Vladimirovich Lipnitsky

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Sergey Adolfovich Ostrovsky

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Ivanovna Andreeva

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Dmitrievich Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Larissa Gumarovna Karpenko

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikolaevna Frolova-Bukanova

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Polina Anatoljevna Orlova

1999

Petrozavodsk, Karelia

Oleg Victorovich Junilainen

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Boris Alexandrovich Podoprigora

2005

Rostov on Don

Natalja Vladimirovna Rondar

2006

Moscow

Alla Konstantinovna Bolshova

2006

Rostov on Don

Julia Victorovna Shirjaeva

2007

Perm

Julia Alexeevna Jakovleva

List of R-APC’s Certified Trainers of Negotiation and Mediation Based on its Academic Curricula

The list includes the Certified Trainers of negotiation and mediation whom have been trained at St. Petersburg State University, and whom the general community of mediators in St. Petersburg acknowledge to be credible and competent.  Upon inquiry Certified Trainers are recommended to clients as highly qualified specialists in particular spheres of conflict prevention, management and resolution.

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Victorovna Allakhverdova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikitichna Ivanova

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Anatolyi Vladimirovich Lipnitsky

1996

Saint-Petersburg

Sergey Adolfovich Ostrovsky

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Elena Nikolaevna Frolova-Bukanova

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Olga Ivanovna Andreeva

1997

Saint-Petersburg

Alexander Dmitrievich Karpenko

1998

Kaliningrad (Keningsberg)

Iriona Valentinovna Bykasova

1998

Kaliningrad (Keningsberg)

Larissa Vjacheslavovna Zimina

1998

Kaliningrad (Keningsberg)

Svetlana Nikolaevna Kirillova

1999

Kostroma

Maria Nickolaevna Kudrjakova

1999

Kostroma

Olga Alexandrovna Novozilova

1999

Saint-Petersburg

Polina Anatoljevna Orlova

1999

Petrozavodsk, Karelia

Oleg Victorovich Junilainen

2000

Saint-Petersburg

Larissa Gumarovna Karpenko

2007

Saint-Petersburg

Maria Igorevna Arsenjeva